<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2499970041223399037\x26blogName\x3dmemory+keepers\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://met-ah-morphosis.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://met-ah-morphosis.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7078503418222662329', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
not everything can be seen by the naked eye.

x srya

lomo cam
▪ polaroid camera
long necklaces
▪ walk around Europe
short hair
▪ backpacking!
▪ write a book
a more random roadtrips!
▪ compose a song
travel locally
▪ travel internationally
▪ be in two places at once
▪ play the guitar
▪ go to africa
▪ make it to california :)



Bituwin - template
Dementee - image

Words from Before It's Too Late by Goo Goo Dolls.

Saturday, April 25












happy 18th birthday thal! :D
hehe hanging around with u and md yesterday was fuuunnn <33
i love youuu :P
ya la bah. jiwang pun jiwang lahh. u like it anyway! dont u minta puji there. hahaha :P
dont forget our trip around the world!
starting with california! no not london. london after california :O
its either london or newyork, but california first! hmph :P
hehe && go makan2 again.
next trip is the beach kaan? or was it the salon? er call md k? hahaha
happy birthday!
(no, u cant paint my nails again unless u wana eat nail polish inside ur cookies)
<33

p/s, brandon says happy birthday too. hehe

Labels: , ,


Saturday, April 18


i absolutely positively adore this girl. she's amazingly pretty and she's weird :P
and her songs really get to me. haha yea, im in love with her music i think :)
i listen to her alot. she makes sense (in a way)
hey, we all find some sense in things we like, dont we? haha


MusicPlaylist


oh i am sorry if my page is annoying you. your probly listening to something on your itunes and the minute u clicked on my page, my songs just clashes with yours. for that, i apologize :)



OH OH THE CAST OF NEW MOON HAS BEEN CONFIRMED! :D
i still say skip the movie, read the book. but eh. new moon might be better than twilight (movie-wise) :)

one more thing. to anyone who couldnt go to bakat interact, u didnt miss much. it wasnt all that. seriously.
and im sorry to say (but no offence) im a bit disappointed convent din win for the 3rd consecutive year in a row. hmmm
not gonna comment anything on the performance :x
i might be dead by this time next week if i do :x

Saturday, April 4

hm i had my offday and i literally slept all day and woke up at 6pm. wow

okay, so i was talking to mi amor on ym and browsing through youtube when i stumbled into this :


performed and written by
Name : Beverly Rachel
Age : 16 (i think)
School : SFC

all i can say is WOW. i am very very impressed. brandon is too. he found it very unbelievable. haha :P
see, this is the type of malaysian musician i would wana publish about. and anyone who knows me well enough would know how i really feel about the local music scene :)
hehee and trust me, if you're from malaysia and i say you're good, that's saying A LOT :P
yes i am very critical when it comes to movies and music (i think) :)
yes yes, i know i sound shallow and conceited by saying this but eh. everyone's a critic :O

now on to a mix asian american lady which happens to be brandon's favourite female singer at the moment :O
she's has a soothing voice, i have to admit :)
watch watch watch! :O


i like this one :)

kinda funny dontcha think? :P

and and i love demi lovato oh. she's prettier redi thisss :)

depressing song. but er yeah. haha

SCHOOL BOY HUMOR - REALIZE BY COLBIE CAILLAT! :D

i simply love love this band. hehe

somehow i realised i post a lot of videos every one or two blogposts :P

haihh so gay ohh. it almost a month since i've owned my very first guitar which i now call sterling instead of ortega and i still cant play a single thing :(
im gonna grow fat soon! kerja tidur makan makan kerja tidur makan whip cream. gla mannn. if not fat pun, high chances of diabetes. shiit :S

oh i just found out today we have a new prime minister :O
i wont start talking polictics cause anyone who knows me well enough knows i suck at talking politics :)

oh oh! happy belated april fools everyone! i did absolutely nothing this year (good girl kan? :D)
did you? tell me what you did lah. make me laugh more :P

i feel tired. im going back to work tomorrow. hmmm oh well. no one ever said work was gonna be easy :x




imma go back to sleep now ;p