<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d2499970041223399037\x26blogName\x3dmemory+keepers\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://met-ah-morphosis.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://met-ah-morphosis.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7078503418222662329', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
not everything can be seen by the naked eye.

x srya

lomo cam
▪ polaroid camera
long necklaces
▪ walk around Europe
short hair
▪ backpacking!
▪ write a book
a more random roadtrips!
▪ compose a song
travel locally
▪ travel internationally
▪ be in two places at once
▪ play the guitar
▪ go to africa
▪ make it to california :)



Bituwin - template
Dementee - image

Words from Before It's Too Late by Goo Goo Dolls.

Saturday, December 26
wow

I've been keeping myself entertained and amused by very little things these past few weeks. thanks (again) to mom and dad for the oh so awesome birthday gift <3
Bong helped download a few apps including this BlogPress thing (which I'm testing out as we speak) and yeah. I can now blog anytime I feel like now. It's a win win WIN :)

Newyears is coming up. I'm still thinking of my newyears resolution :0
Ahwell. Happy Christmas :)


sweet nothings on the go xx

Sunday, December 20

im 18.

everyone who cares, thank you :)

Saturday, December 12

Amelia Earheart left Lae at 0000 hours on July 2nd. That was her final flight. The last transmission received by Amelia was at 0814 hours. An hour later, search procedures were implemented by Itasca after they're convinced she must have been been ditched at sea. President Roosevelt authorized a search for her that was however, abandoned 12 days later, July 18th, with no luck.



A tribute to Amelia Earheart
(& no, its not just because I have nothing to do)

Labels: ,


Thursday, December 10

woah shit. i actually passed my finals for my first sem. well, not exactly great results but im thankful i passed. so that means im staying another term in ADP :)

however, screw Mary for the B- (im thankful, yes but still. sigh i feel very temberang)
thank you for the grade, Miss Ng. your sarcastic racist self has amused me quite a lot during classes :)

x surya

Labels: , , ,


Monday, December 7

Friday night beneath the stars
In a field behind your yard
You and I are painting pictures in the sky
Sometimes we don't say a thing
Just listen to the crickets sing
Everything I need is right here by my side

And I know everything about you
I don't wanna live without you

I'm only up when you're not down
Don't wanna fly if you're still on the ground
It's like no matter what I do
Well, you drive me crazy half the time
The other half I'm only trying
To let you know that what I feel is true
And I'm only me when I'm with you

Just a small-town boy and girl
Living in the crazy world
Trying to figure out what is and isn't true
And I don't try to hide my tears
My secrets or my deepest fears
Through it all nobody gets me like you do

And you know everything about me
You say that you can't live without me

I'm only up when you're not down
Don't wanna fly if you're still on the ground
Friday night beneath the stars
In a field behind your yard
You and I are painting pictures in the sky
Sometimes we don't say a thing
Just listen to the crickets sing
Everything I need is right here by my side

And I know everything about you
I don't wanna live without you

I'm only up when you're not down
Don't wanna fly if you're still on the ground
It's like no matter what I do
Well, you drive me crazy half the time
The other half I'm only trying
To let you know that what I feel is true
And I'm only me when I'm with you

Just a small-town boy and girl
Living in the crazy world
Trying to figure out what is and isn't true
And I don't try to hide my tears
My secrets or my deepest fears
Through it all nobody gets me like you do

And you know everything about me
You say that you can't live without me

I'm only up when you're not down
Don't wanna fly if you're still on the ground
It's like no matter what I do
Well, you drive me crazy half the time
The other half I'm only trying
To let you know that what I feel is true
And I'm only me when I'm with you

When I'm with anybody else
It's so hard to be myself
And only you can tell

That I'm only up when you're not down
Don't wanna fly if you're still on the ground
It's like no matter what I do
Well, you drive me crazy half the time
The other half I'm only trying
To let you know that what I feel is true
And I'm only me, who I wanna be
Well, I'm only me when I'm with you,
with you :)

Labels: , , ,


Sunday, December 6



:)

Labels: , ,


Wednesday, December 2



which reminds me. happy 12th birthday hisham!! have fun in aussie u little runt :)

oh oh and happy 18th birthday to peter the pig tooo :)


other than Thal and Alexis who knows and now that im done with the surprise, safe to announce that im back home? :)

hehe i spent my weekend at genting highlands with my parents. it was freezing and i did not enjoy the cold very much ==
sigh im warm blooded i suppose.

Lilya's going back to Japan and Fidia's visiting Phuket. damn imma miss them. but eh it's only gonna be a month. i'l be stuck with these people for 2yrs. haha. Lil and Fidia surprisingly went all the way to LCCT just to send me off. ofcourse with Goloque and Syazwan. but yeah it was super sweet of them. LCCT is pretty far from Putrajaya, Ampang, Subang and Damansara. heeee <333

woah first sems over. results are gonna be out in two weeks. im hoping i did well enough. term break just started, so imma enjoy every minute of it B)

starting with an applepie surprise
:P

Labels: , ,